Visa Inc. (V)
Visa Inc. (V) is held by 16 master funds in 2026 Q2, with a combined value of about $15.21B.
The highest portfolio weights for Visa Inc. (V) come from: Chris Hohn-TCI Fund Management 19.83%, John Armitage-Egerton Capital 14.13%, Jeffrey Ubben-ValueAct Holdings 14.10%, Nicolai Tangen-AKO Capital 7.87%, Chuck Akre-Akre Capital Management 7.44%.
Master Holdings
| Chris Hohn | TCI Fund Management | 19.83% | 30.49 | $10.46B | 2019 Q2 | 2026 Q2 | 7.25 | +0.09% |
| John Armitage | Egerton Capital | 14.13% | 4.26 | $1.46B | 2013 Q3 | 2026 Q2 | 6 | +3.74% |
| Jeffrey Ubben | ValueAct Holdings | 14.10% | 2.32 | $0.79B | 2024 Q3 | 2026 Q1 | 2 | 0.00% |
| Nicolai Tangen | AKO Capital | 7.87% | 0.99 | $0.34B | 2016 Q4 | 2025 Q1 | 9.75 | -17.00% |
| Chuck Akre | Akre Capital Management | 7.44% | 1.11 | $0.38B | 2013 Q2 | 2021 Q1 | 13.25 | -32.21% |
| Mark Massey | AltaRock Partners | 6.77% | 0.84 | $0.29B | 2014 Q4 | 2026 Q2 | 11.75 | +67.74% |
| David Rolfe | Wedgewood Partners | 6.32% | 0.09 | $0.03B | 2013 Q2 | 2026 Q2 | 3 | +7.44% |
| Dev Kantesaria | Valley Forge Capital Management | 5.10% | 0.46 | $0.16B | 2016 Q4 | 2025 Q4 | 9.75 | -22.68% |
| Terry Smith | Fundsmith | 5.08% | 2.02 | $0.69B | 2013 Q1 | 2025 Q3 | 13.5 | -34.93% |
| Seth Klarman | Baupost Group | 4.44% | 0.70 | $0.24B | 2026 Q1 | 2026 Q1 | 0.5 | 0.00% |
| William Von Mueffling | Cantillon Capital Management | 4.31% | 0.08 | $0.03B | 2015 Q4 | 2025 Q4 | 10.75 | -95.13% |
| Chase Coleman III | Tiger Global Management | 1.14% | 0.80 | $0.27B | 2013 Q2 | 2026 Q2 | 0.25 | - |
| Stephen Mandel | Lone Pine Capital | 0.35% | 0.17 | $0.06B | 2013 Q2 | 2026 Q2 | 0.75 | +78.88% |
| Michael Lindsell; Nick Train | Lindsell Train | 0.14% | 0.01 | $0.00B | 2020 Q2 | 2026 Q2 | 6.25 | +1.94% |
| Qiu GuoLu | Perseverance Asset Management International | 0.05% | 0.00 | $0.00B | 2024 Q4 | 2026 Q2 | 0.25 | - |
| Ravenel Boykin Curry IV | Eagle Capital Management | 0.00% | 0.00 | $0.00B | 2021 Q4 | 2024 Q4 | 4.75 | -68.40% |
Exited Funds
| Master | Fund | Exited Shares (M) | First Owned | Latest Buy | Holding Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No exited funds in this report period | |||||
Consensus Trend
Total Shares Held by Masters
Tracks combined shares held by all master funds in each report period.
Master Consensus Changes
Buy includes new positions and increases; sell includes reductions and exits.