Meta Platforms, Inc. (META)
Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) is held by 14 master funds in 2026 Q2, with a combined value of about $4.38B.
The highest portfolio weights for Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) come from: Rob Vinall-RV Capital 20.45%, Frederick (Shad) Rowe-Greenbrier Partners Capital Management 15.55%, Jeffrey Ubben-ValueAct Holdings 9.15%, David Rolfe-Wedgewood Partners 8.89%, Pat Dorsey-Dorsey Asset Management 7.21%.
Master Holdings
| Rob Vinall | RV Capital | 20.45% | 0.14 | $0.08B | 2018 Q4 | 2026 Q1 | 7.75 | -4.49% |
| Frederick (Shad) Rowe | Greenbrier Partners Capital Management | 15.55% | 0.37 | $0.21B | 2013 Q2 | 2013 Q3 | 13.25 | -6.73% |
| Jeffrey Ubben | ValueAct Holdings | 9.15% | 0.92 | $0.52B | 2024 Q3 | 2025 Q4 | 2 | 0.00% |
| David Rolfe | Wedgewood Partners | 8.89% | 0.08 | $0.04B | 2018 Q2 | 2026 Q2 | 3 | +16.21% |
| Pat Dorsey | Dorsey Asset Management | 7.21% | 0.20 | $0.11B | 2016 Q4 | 2026 Q2 | 9.75 | +23.64% |
| Chase Coleman III | Tiger Global Management | 6.63% | 2.82 | $1.59B | 2016 Q4 | 2026 Q1 | 9.75 | -8.54% |
| Nathaniel Simons | Meritage Group | 6.22% | 0.29 | $0.16B | 2013 Q2 | 2026 Q2 | 0.25 | - |
| Stuart Mclaughlin | Triple Frond Partners | 5.91% | 0.12 | $0.07B | 2021 Q1 | 2026 Q1 | 1.5 | 0.00% |
| Zeng WenKai | Shengqi Capital (Hong Kong) Ltd | 4.66% | 0.04 | $0.02B | 2024 Q4 | 2026 Q2 | 0.25 | - |
| Terry Smith | Fundsmith | 4.34% | 1.05 | $0.59B | 2018 Q1 | 2023 Q1 | 8.5 | -20.40% |
| Clifford Sosin | CAS Investment Partners | 4.08% | 0.14 | $0.08B | 2026 Q2 | 2026 Q2 | 0.25 | - |
| David Abrams | Abrams Capital Management | 3.34% | 0.33 | $0.18B | 2018 Q4 | 2022 Q4 | 7.75 | 0.00% |
| Ravenel Boykin Curry IV | Eagle Capital Management | 2.22% | 1.29 | $0.73B | 2019 Q4 | 2026 Q1 | 6.75 | -1.96% |
| Dan Bin | Oriental Harbor Investment Fund | 0.01% | 0.00 | $0.00B | 2024 Q3 | 2025 Q4 | 2 | -99.82% |
Exited Funds
| Master | Fund | Exited Shares (M) | First Owned | Latest Buy | Holding Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang JinZhi | Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. | 0.54 | 2021 Q1 | 2025 Q3 | 5.25 |
Consensus Trend
Total Shares Held by Masters
Tracks combined shares held by all master funds in each report period.
Master Consensus Changes
Buy includes new positions and increases; sell includes reductions and exits.