
RV Capital
13F Holdings and Portfolio Analysis
Rob Vinall 2026 Q2 13F holdings, quarterly changes, portfolio value trend and position weight distribution.
RV Capital Overview
RV Capital held 13 stocks in 2026 Q2, with total market value around $0.38B.
RV Capital's top five holdings in 2026 Q2: CVNA(Carvana Co.) 30.31%, META(Meta Platfor...) 20.45%, CACC(CREDIT ACCEP...) 18.01%, IBKR(INTERACTIVE ...) 12.75%, HTHT(H World Grou...) 5.59%.
- Portfolio Value
- $0.38B
- Current Holdings
- 13 stocks
- New / Increased
- 0 / 2
- Reduced / Exited
- 5 / 0
Current Holdings
| 1 | CVNACarvana Co. | Common Stock | 0.12 | 30.31% | 1.76 +367.35% | +1.39 | $65.82 | $74.04 +12.49% | $26.71 | 4.75 | +$0.08B+177.19% | Increased |
| 2 | METAMeta Platfor... | Common Stock | 0.08 | 20.45% | 0.14 -4.49% | -0.01 | $563.29 | $578.02 +2.61% | $197.87 | 7.75 | +$0.05B+192.11% | Reduced |
| 3 | CACCCREDIT ACCEP... | Common Stock | 0.07 | 18.01% | 0.11 -12.80% | -0.02 | $636.74 | $594.89 -6.57% | $392.34 | 7.75 | +$0.02B+51.63% | Reduced |
| 4 | IBKRINTERACTIVE ... | Common Stock | 0.05 | 12.75% | 0.56 -25.97% | -0.20 | $87.04 | $95.84 +10.11% | $32.48 | 3.50 | +$0.04B+195.05% | Reduced |
| 5 | HTHTH World Grou... | ADR | 0.02 | 5.59% | 0.51 -8.05% | -0.04 | $41.72 | $47.82 +14.62% | $37.19 | 2.00 | +$0.01B+28.59% | Reduced |
| 6 | YUMCYum China Ho... | Common Stock | 0.02 | 4.25% | 0.40 -5.58% | -0.02 | $40.87 | $45.02 +10.15% | $45.02 | 2.00 | $0.00B0.00% | Reduced |
| 7 | MSFTMICROSOFT CO... | Common Stock | 0.01 | 3.22% | 0.03 +31.25% | +0.01 | $373.02 | $513.53 +37.67% | $389.86 | 1.75 | +$0.00B+31.72% | Increased |
| 8 | GOOGLALPHABET INC... | Common Stock | 0.01 | 3.04% | 0.03 - | 0.00 | $357.37 | $346.59 -3.02% | $176.23 | 1.25 | +$0.01B+96.67% | Held |
| 9 | DEDeere & Comp... | Common Stock | 0.00 | 0.83% | 0.01 - | 0.00 | $634.33 | $630.33 -0.63% | $373.63 | 2.25 | +$0.00B+68.70% | Held |
| 10 | PAYCPAYCOM SOFTW... | Common Stock | 0.00 | 0.70% | 0.02 - | 0.00 | $125.68 | $238.53 +89.79% | $149.13 | 2.00 | +$0.00B+59.94% | Held |
| 11 | CRMSalesforce, ... | Common Stock | 0.00 | 0.63% | 0.02 - | 0.00 | $156.66 | $256.00 +63.41% | $158.00 | 1.00 | +$0.00B+62.03% | Held |
| 12 | MORNMORNINGSTAR ... | Common Stock | 0.00 | 0.15% | 0.00 - | 0.00 | $156.02 | $217.65 +39.50% | $176.70 | 0.50 | +$0.00B+23.17% | Held |
| 13 | SPOTSpotify Tech... | Common Stock | 0.00 | 0.06% | 0.00 - | 0.00 | $459.13 | $547.51 +19.25% | $484.91 | 0.50 | +$0.00B+12.91% | Held |
"Holding Period (yrs)" is the latest uninterrupted holding duration, calculated by dividing continuous reported quarters by 4.
Cost basis is an estimate and can differ materially from the actual cost, especially in edge cases.
Cost basis estimate: from the latest uninterrupted holding period, new or increased shares are added to the cost pool at the report price; reductions remove shares at the then-average cost. Example: buy 100 shares at $10 in Q1 and add 50 shares at $16 in Q2, estimated cost basis is (100 x 10 + 50 x 16) / 150 = $12 per share.
Return shows estimated dollar return on top and percentage return below. It uses the previous close when available, otherwise report price.
Security Type identifies common stock, funds, ADRs, derivatives, and convertible securities. A convertible security CUSIP is not its issuer's common-stock ticker.
Portfolio Visuals
Track portfolio value, position weights and Top 10 history.
Loading portfolio visuals...