Moody's Corporation (MCO)
Moody's Corporation (MCO) is held by 11 master funds in 2026 Q2, with a combined value of about $19.93B.
The highest portfolio weights for Moody's Corporation (MCO) come from: Dev Kantesaria-Valley Forge Capital Management 19.14%, Chris Hohn-TCI Fund Management 12.30%, Chuck Akre-Akre Capital Management 10.23%, Guy Spier-Aquamarine Capital 8.49%, John Armitage-Egerton Capital 7.46%.
Master Holdings
| Dev Kantesaria | Valley Forge Capital Management | 19.14% | 1.32 | $0.60B | 2016 Q4 | 2025 Q4 | 9.75 | 0.00% |
| Chris Hohn | TCI Fund Management | 12.30% | 14.33 | $6.49B | 2015 Q2 | 2026 Q1 | 11.25 | 0.00% |
| Chuck Akre | Akre Capital Management | 10.23% | 1.16 | $0.52B | 2013 Q2 | 2022 Q3 | 13.25 | -7.16% |
| Guy Spier | Aquamarine Capital | 8.49% | 0.03 | $0.01B | 2016 Q1 | 2020 Q2 | 8 | 0.00% |
| John Armitage | Egerton Capital | 7.46% | 1.70 | $0.77B | 2013 Q3 | 2026 Q2 | 0.75 | +10.26% |
| Bryan R. Lawrence | Oakcliff Capital Partners | 5.74% | 0.03 | $0.02B | 2026 Q2 | 2026 Q2 | 0.25 | - |
| Nicolai Tangen | AKO Capital | 4.52% | 0.43 | $0.19B | 2016 Q4 | 2025 Q2 | 9.75 | -16.23% |
| Warren Buffett | Berkshire Hathaway | 3.73% | 24.67 | $11.17B | 2013 Q2 | 2013 Q2 | 13.25 | 0.00% |
| Mark Massey | AltaRock Partners | 3.23% | 0.30 | $0.14B | 2014 Q4 | 2026 Q1 | 11.75 | -64.89% |
| William Von Mueffling | Cantillon Capital Management | 1.23% | 0.02 | $0.01B | 2018 Q4 | 2025 Q4 | 7.75 | -95.40% |
| Francis Chou | Chou Associates Management | 0.31% | 0.00 | $0.00B | 2024 Q2 | 2024 Q2 | 2.25 | 0.00% |
Exited Funds
| Master | Fund | Exited Shares (M) | First Owned | Latest Buy | Holding Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Li Lu | Himalaya Capital Management | 0.12 | 2026 Q1 | 2026 Q1 | 0.25 |
Consensus Trend
Total Shares Held by Masters
Tracks combined shares held by all master funds in each report period.
Master Consensus Changes
Buy includes new positions and increases; sell includes reductions and exits.